Entrants List

Here is a list of athletes registered for the U.S. Snowshoe Championships sorted by age group. This list will be updated at athletes are entered into the database, all the way up until race day. So keep checking back.

First Name Last Name Age Sex State Division Team
Girls 14 & Under
Zoe Colfax 11 F NM 14&un Los Lunaticos
Hayden Colfax 13 f NM 14&un Los Lunaticos
Amber Miller 14 F OR 14&un Dion Jr Snowshoe Hares
Ahna McCusker 14 F NH 14&un acidotic RACING
Katie Kelble 10 F CO 14&un Dion Jr Snowshoe Hares
Gina Kelble 14 F Co 14&un Dion Jr Snowshoe Hares
Emma Weber 14 F NY 14&un
Boys 14 & Under
Connor St Hilaire 7 M NH 14&un acidotic RACING JR
Trevor Dzikowicz 11 M NY 14&un Dion
Philip Hempstead 14 M MA 14&un
Girls 15-19
Rachael Jones 16 F NY 15-19 Medved-Dion Racing  Blue
Jeanette Cudney 18 F NY 15-19
Chloe Mattilio 19 F NY 15-19 Paul Smiths College
Lauren Brieant 19 F NY 15-19 Paul Smiths College
Sarah Butler 19 F NY 15-19 Paul Smiths College
Amara Steenburn 18 F NY 15-19 Dion
Bailey Colfax 17 F NM 15-19 Los Lunaticos
Kayla Dzikowicz 14 F NY 15-19 Dion
Boys 15-19
Zach Marshall 19 M VT 15-19
Ezra Hulbert 16 M NY 15-19
Justin Miller 17 M OR 15-19
London Niles 17 M VT 15-19
Benjamin Harper 18 M NY 15-19
Christopher Coughlin 19 M ME 15-19 Trail Monster Running
Jonah Thompson 15 M NM 15-19
Nicolas Pendl 19 M NY 15-19 Paul Smiths College
Logan Colfax 15 M NM 15-19 Los Lunaticos
Eric Hulbert 19 M NY 15-19
Mitchell Ryan 19 M NY 15-19
Women 20-24
Carolyn Stocker 22 F MA 20-24 WM
Ashley Evans 20 F NY 20-24 Paul Smiths College
Lea Anthony 22 F NY 20-24 Paul Smiths College
Corrie Desilets 20 F NY 20-24 Paul Smiths College
Sarah Lounsbury 23 F NY 20-24
Heidi Baumbach 23 F NY 20-24
Men 20-24
Daniel Sevcik 24 M IA 20-24 Runablaze
Tyler Murray 24 M NY 20-24 Dion/South Hill Distance Project
Louis Ferrone III 20 M NY 20-24 Paul Smiths College
David Kucia 21 M NY 20-24 Paul Smiths College
Zach Davidson 23 M NY 20-24 Paul Smiths College
Jacob Polfleit 21 M NY 20-24 Paul Smiths College
Matthew Williams 20 M NY 20-24 Paul Smiths College
Chris Peterson 22 M NY 20-24 Paul Smiths College
Eric Kowalik 23 M NY 20-24 Paul Smiths College
Llew Palmer 22 M NY 20-24 Paul Smiths College
Jack Mulvihill 21 M NY 20-24 Paul Smiths College
Mitchell Seliger 20 M WI 20-24
Paul Seliger 20 M WI 20-24
Daniel Craighead 24 M PA 20-24 Dion/South Hill Distance Project
Jeffrey Quednow 23 M WI 20-24
Women 25-29
Erin Rasco 26 F NY 25-29
Sarah Bergeron-Larouche 27 F Can 25-29 le coureur nordique
Kodie Tanner 29 F NY 25-29
Mariana Wingood 27 F VT 25-29
Andrea Newton 29 F NY 25-29 Medved-Dion Racing Black
Juli Kmetzo 26 F PA 25-29
Abbey Wood 28 F NH 25-29 Central Mass Striders
Men 25-29
Nick Scalfone 29 M CA 25-29 Dion/South Hill Distance Project
Garrison Parker 28 M MA 25-29
Jonathan Deng 25 M NY 25-29 Army
Rory Jenkins 29 M MA 25-29 Coast Guard
Luke Demmel 25 M IA 25-29 Runablaze
Cole Crosby 26 M NY 25-29 acidotic RACING
Will Fortin 29 M WY 25-29
Gines Satchithanandam 27 M 25-29
Andy Marshall 27 M WI 25-29
Evan Daney 25 M PA 25-29
Jacob Malcolm 26 M NY 25-29 The Cock-A-Doodle-Shoers
Sam Wood 27 M NH 25-29 Central Mass Striders
J Matthew Medeiros 28 M NY 25-29 The Cock-A-Doodle-Shoers
Kurt Gustafson 29 M MA 25-29
Ian Connor 28 M NC 25-29
Women 30-34
Whitney Dreier 31 F NM 30-34
Melissa Donais 30 F MA 30-34 Central Mass Striders
Kristen Ryan 30 F NY 30-34 Medved-Dion Racing Black
Men 30-34
Justin Halsey 32 M NY 30-34
Ryan Welts 34 M NH 30-34 acidotic RACING
Kevin Tilton 32 M NH 30-34 Central Mass Striders
Robert Jackman 32 M RI 30-34 Tuesday Night Turtles
Kenneth Willey 32 M NH 30-34 acidotic RACING
Andy Kiburis 30 M ME 30-34
Tony Dalisio 32 M ME 30-34
Chris Repka 31 M NY 30-34
Jason Kudron 34 M CT 30-34
Daniel Sullivan 31 M NJ 30-34
Jeffrey Andritz 33 M NY 30-34 Albany Running Exchange
Laurence O’Hara 34 M UK 30-34 Trail Monster Running
Women 35-39
Aimee Demers-Bourgeois 37 F NY 35-39
Erika Kikuchi 36 F CA 35-39
Leslie Beckwith 38 F NH 35-39 acidotic RACING
Kara Loftin 38 F UT 35-39
Kate Anderson 38 F ME 35-39 Trail Monster Running
Nataliya Tereshchenko 38 F NH 35-39
Mandy Desrochers 35 F ME 35-39 Trail Monster Running
Jennifer VanDongen 37 F ME 35-39
Michelle Czlapinski 36 F WI 35-39
Claire Doule 36 F Can 35-39
Jessica Northan 39 F NY 35-39
Jolyane Berube 35 F Can 35-39 le coureur nordique
Rebecca Miller 34 F ME 35-39
Kristina Folcik 37 F NH 35-39 LA Sportiva
Melissa Chenard 37 F QC 35-39 Le Coureur Nordique
Melanie Nadeau 37 F QC 35-39 TSL Outdoor Le Coureur
Men 35-39
Steves Morin 39 M Can 35-39 CRM/Team TSL
Colin Doherty 39 M MA 35-39
Ryan Albu 36 M MN 35-39
Chris Pabian 38 M PA 35-39
Tim Howland 37 M NY 35-39 Medved-Dion Racing Black
Marek Telus 39 M NH 35-39 acidotic RACING
Tom Hooper 36 M NH 35-39 SIX03 Endurance
Daniel Ostrander 38 M NY 35-39 Medved-Dion Racing Black
Giant Parlin 39 M ME 35-39 Trail Monster Running
Eric Narcisi 35 M MA 35-39 Level Renner
Tim Mahoney 35 M MA 35-39 Central Mass Striders
Edward Habeck III 37 M VT 35-39
Ryan Triffitt 39 M ME 35-39 Trail Monster Running
Eric Sambolec 37 M NY 35-39 Dion/South Hill Distance Project
Davis Le Porho 37 M Can 35-39
Brian Northan 39 M NY 35-39
Gerret Van Duyne 36 M NY 35-39
Jimmy Gobeil 37 M Can 35-39 le coureur nordique
Charlie Nowacki 36 M CO 35-39 Pearl Izumi Factory Team
Jean-Francois Bemeur 36 M Can 35-39
Michael Ryan 35 M NY 35-39 Medved-Dion Racing Black
Brock Anello 35 M MA 35-39
Jason Reed 35 M CA 35-39 California
Richard Teal 36 M NY 35-39 Albany Running Exchange
Jeremy Drowne 36 M NY 35-39 The Cock-A-Doodle-Shoers
Brett Rickenbach 38 M MA 35-39 Comprehensive Racing
Women 40-44
Jennifer Ferriss 43 F NY 40-44 Saratoga Stryders Women
Karen Osborn 42 F MI 40-44 Medved-Dion Racing Black
Dawn Roberts 43 F MA 40-44 W Mass Distance Project
Jenny Wilcox 40 F MN 40-44
Jennifer Chaldoir 40 F WI 40-44
Karen Simmonds-Brady 40 F NY 40-44 Medved-Dion Racing Black
Erika Anderson 41 F NY 40-44
Sherry Kessler 43 F NY 40-44 Medved-Dion Racing Black
Gwen Logan 44 F NH 40-44
Gnarlin Barclay 40 F UK 40-44 Trail Monster Running
Stella Shen 43 F MA 40-44
Sarah Schaack 41 F NH 40-44 acidotic RACING Women 1
Krissy Kozlosky 40 F MA 40-44
Sarah Dzikowicz 43 F NY 40-44 Dion
Men 40-44
Ethan Nedeau 41 M MA 40-44 acidotic RACING 1
Jeff Hixon 40 M MA 40-44 acidotic RACING 2
Erik Yaekel 42 M NY 40-44 Medved-Dion Racing Bue
Laurent Jugant 44 M 40-44 C.R.M.
Daniel Cooper 42 M MA 40-44 comprehensive racing
Scott Coleman 42 M NY 40-44
Jamie Anderson 42 M ME 40-44 Trail Monster Running
Richard Bolt 44 M CA 40-44 Central Mass Striders
Kelly Mortenson 43 M MN 40-44 Atlas
Martin Gordinier 44 M NY 40-44 BTC
Joel Bourgeois 43 M Can 40-44 le coureur nordique
Alan Cushman 42 M NY 40-44 Paul Smiths College
Kenneth Tripp 44 M MA 40-44 Central Mass Striders
Johan Anestad 44 M 40-44 enMU Run
Reed Colfax 44 M NM 40-44 Los Lunaticos
Zack Vogel 43 M NY 40-44 Saratoga
James Pawlicki 40 M MA 40-44 Central Mass Striders
Mike Galoob 40 M RI 40-44 Dion
Corey DuBois 44 M NY 40-44
Dean Harper 43 M NY 40-44
Michael Davis 42 M NY 40-44
Women 45-49
Elizabeth Bianchi 48 F NH 45-49
Amy Laxton 45 F WI 45-49
Dawn Leone 45 F NY 45-49
Colette Madison 46 F NY 45-49 Medved-Dion Racing Blue
Robin Yakhour 47 F WA 45-49
Laurel Shortell 48 F MA 45-49
Elizabeth Bianchi 48 F NH 45-49 Bratt Pack
Audra Naujokas-Knapp 45 F NY 45-49 Medved-Dion Racing Black
Regina Kavadias 48 F NH 45-49 acidotic RACING 1
Gina Whipple 45 F NH 45-49 acidotic RACING Women1
Men 45-49
Jamie Howard 49 M NY 45-49
Michael Lee 47 M NY 45-49
Mariano Santangelo 45 M NH 45-49 acidotic RACING 3
Chris Dunn 46 M NH 45-49 acidotic RACING 2
Andrew Corrow 48 M NH 45-49 acidotic RACING 2
Robert Seltzer 48 M NY 45-49
Scott Horney 49 M ME 45-49 Trail Monster Running
Damon Gannon 46 M ME 45-49
Rene Sepulveda 49 M CA 45-49
Peter Keeney 48 M ME 45-49 acidotic RACING 1
Jamie Howard 49 M NY 45-49
Dave Kessler 45 M NY 45-49 Medved-Dion Racing Black
Sal Genovese 49 M MA 45-49 comprehensive racing
Todd Callaghan 45 M MA 45-49 Central Mass Striders
Steve Vogl 46 M NY 45-49
Warren Macphall 47 M MA 45-49 comprehensive racing
Scott Mitchell 45 M NH 45-49 acidotic RACING 2
Jeff Mannion 44 M NY 45-49
David Peterson 49 M OR 45-49
Women 50-54
Andrea Kinzey-Miller 53 F CO 50-54 The Tribe
Dawn Campbell 50 F MI 50-54
Sarah Steele 53 F WI 50-54
Robin Allen-Burke 53 F NH 50-54 acidotic RACING 2
Laurie Lambert 52 F TX 50-54
Sandra Rasco 53 F NY 50-54
Kathleen Ryan 50 F NY 50-54
Maxine Stent 51 F VT 50-54 Bratt Pack
Nancy Martel 53 F NY 50-54
Mya Klettke 53 F OR 50-54
Deborah Hoover 54 F WI 50-54
Lisa Ransom 51 F NH 50-54 acidotic RACING 1
Theresa Rennekamp 51 F PA 50-54
Mary Rivers 53 F NY 50-54 Medved-Dion Racing Blue
Terri Cozzaglio 52 F NY 50-54
Dolly Courtemanche 51 F NM 50-54
Laurie Hathaway 51 F VT 50-54
Kathleen Dugan 53 F OR 50-54
Men 50-54
Dave Dunham 50 M MA 50-54 Central Mass Striders
Kevin Bambury 52 M NY 50-54 Medved-Dion Racing Blue
Steve Chaffee 50 M NY 50-54
Jeffrey Litchfield 54 M NH 50-54 acidotic RACING 1
John Tarduno 53 M NY 50-54 Medved-Dion Racing Blue
David Lapierre 50 M MA 50-54 Central Mass Striders
Jeff Walker 51 M NY 50-54
Chuck Hazzard 54 M ME 50-54 Trail Monster Running
Mark Rickman 53 M CO 50-54
Warren Angell 51 M RI 50-54 Tuesday Night Turtles
David Martel 50 M NY 50-54
Patrick Smith 52 M MA 50-54 comprehensive racing
Stephen Kelly 54 M NY 50-54
Alan Evans 51 M NY 50-54 Medved-Dion Racing Black
Wayne Crandall 51 M NY 50-54 Medved-Dion Racing Black
Steven Rivers 53 M NY 50-54 Medved-Dion Racing Blue
Jim Devine 54 M NY 50-54 Saratoga
Jan Rancatti 54 M VT 50-54
Gregory Gogolin 51 M MI 50-54
Wayne Hilliard 54 M VT 50-54
Bob Nugent 53 M NY 50-54 Syracuse Chargers
Women 55-59
Cheryl Edwards 57 F WI 55-59
Maureen Roberts 56 F NY 55-59 Saratoga Stryders Women
Jen Kuzmich 56 F NY 55-59 Saratoga  Women
Beth Tarduno 57 F NY 55-59 Medved-Dion Racing Blue
Julia Costello 57 F MN 55-59
Nancy Johnston 59 F VT 55-59 Bratt Pack
Denise Dion 56 F VT 55-59 Dion WMAC
Mary Lucas 55 F WI 55-59 Rasta
Sandra Superchi 58 F MA 55-59
Barbara Sorrell 57 F NY 55-59
Andrea Peterson 55 F NY 55-59 Saratoga Stryders Women
Judy Heddy 57 F NH 55-59
Men 55-59
Roger Parker 55 M MA 55-59
Jeremiah Fitzgibbon 58 M NH 55-59 acidotic RACING 3
Scott Graham 56 M MA 55-59 acidotic RACING 3
Ted Cowles 56 M CT 55-59
Jim Hansen 55 M NH 55-59 acidotic RACING 3
Paul Neri 56 M MA 55-59
David Kelble 57 M CO 55-59
Bob Dion 58 M VT 55-59 Dion Male Masters
Charlie Andrews 57 M NY 55-59 Medved-Dion Racing Black
David Faffar 58 M ME 55-59
Peter Katapski 55 M PA 55-59
Michael Weinpress 59 M NY 55-59
Tom Tift 57 M NY 55-59 Dion
Peter Goutos 55 M NY 55-59
Gregory Malia 59 M NY 55-59
David Peterson 56 M NY 55-59 Saratoga
Ned Kennedy 56 M CT 55-59 Shenipsit Striders
David Riedel 58 M WI 55-59
Women 60-64
Diane Levesque 61 F NH 60-64 acidotic RACING 2
Marcy Schwam 61 F MA 60-64 Dion
Jeanne Herrick 63 F NY 60-64 Medved-Dion Racing Blue
Eileen Weinpress 60 F NY 60-64
Men 60-64
James McDonell 61 M MN 60-64
Art Gray 61 M MA 60-64 comprehensive racing
Peter Malinowski 60 M MA 60-64 comprehensive racing
Mike Costello 60 M MN 60-64
Edward Myers 63 M PA 60-64
Wayne Stocker 60 M MA 60-64 WMAC
Rick Mazzeo 62 M NY 60-64
Michael Della Rocco 63 M NY 60-64
Bill Morse 63 M MA 60-64 comprehensive racing
Paul Bazanchuk 60 M NH 60-64 CMS
Michael Capocefalo 61 M NY 60-64
Rick Nistico 61 M CO 60-64
Peter Canzone 61 M NY 60-64 Saratoga
Paul Funch 64 M MA 60-64
Jeff Hattem 63 M MA 60-64 GFRC
Women 65-69
Chary Griffin 66 F NY 65-69
Vicki McCloskey 65 F NH 65-69
Laura Clark 67 F NY 65-69 Saratoga Stryders Women
Ingrid Bashaw 65 F NY 65-69
Jean Nistico 68 F CO 65-69
Kathleen Furlani 66 F CT 65-69
Bonnie Hallinan 65 F MA 65-69 Dead Horse Beach AC
Pat Tolleson 65 F CO 65-69
Men 65-69
Steve Smith 68 M CT 65-69
Frank Gaval 68 M PA 65-69
Charles Brown 68 M MI 65-69
Brian Gallagher 65 M NH 65-69 acidotic RACING  3
Michael Reif 66 M NY 65-69 Medved-Dion Racing Blue
Michael Linville 67 M ME 65-69
Robert Woodworth 65 M VT 65-69 Bratt Pack
Keith Johnson 68 M WA 65-69
Allan Bates 65 M MA 65-69
Michael Murphy 68 M MO 65-69 Parkton Track Club
Tom Walto 65 M NH 65-69 Sweetie Pies
Wally Lempart 69 M MA 65-69
Brent Weigner 65 M WY 65-69
James Miner 65 M NY 65-69 Medved-Dion Racing
Women 70-74
Carolyn Kriesen 71 F NY 70-74
Men 70-74
Bob Durband 71 M MN 70-74
David Sek 71 M NY 70-74 Medved-Dion Racing Blue
Stephen Mitchell 73 M NY 70-74
Ray Lee 72 M NY 70-74
Walter Kolodzinski 72 M MA 70-74
Bill Faulkner 72 M CO 70-74
Men 75-79
Ed Rousseau 75 M MN 75-79
Jerry LeVasseur 77 M ME 75-79 Trail Monster
Jim Kauffold 76 M CA 75-79
Men 85-89
Richard Busa 84 M MA 85-89 Dion

One Reply to “Entrants List”

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *